Brunswick Girls Varsity Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

Brunswick Senior High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 7th place

Friday, April 29, 2016 1:00 PM Place 7 Points 32 Meet Recap 800m Sprint Medley – Josh Peppers, Seth Clark, Dakota Lavinder, Kyle Wolf (6th) – 1:39.25 4X100m Relay – Lamaris Santiago, Peppers, Clark, Lavinder (6th) – 45.27 4X200m Relay – Lavinder, Peppers, Thomas Gruppen, Wolf (8th) – 1:34.67 4X400m Relay – Lavinder, Gruppen, Santiago,

Brunswick Senior High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 2nd place

Saturday, April 23, 2016 9:00 AM Place 2 Points 68 Meet Recap Top Performances: *Pole Vault (2nd) – Savannah Baranyai, Ashley Danesi, Sam Gibsoon *High Jump (5th) – Bailey Blythin, Claire Haynie, Nyree Mushanagzhiki *Discus (7th) – Molly Main, Gabby Rozier, Jenna Svoboda *Shot Put (4th) – Jessica Froncek, Victoria Parish, Gabby Rozier Long Jump

Brunswick Senior High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 2nd place

Wednesday, April 27, 2016 4:30 PM Place 2 Points 54.6 Meet Recap 110m Hurdles: Joey Brandt (3rd) – 16.96 100m Dash: Dakota Lavinder (1st) – 11.50, Josh Peppers (2nd) – 11.60 400m Dash: Kyle Wolf (2nd) – 53.34 300m Hurdles: Andre Wilson (3rd) – 42. 45 200m Dash: Dakota Lavinder (1st) – 23.20 4X400m Relay:

Brunswick Senior High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 2nd place

Wednesday, April 20, 2016 4:30 PM Place 2 Points 38 Meet Recap 110m Hurdles: Brayden Henshaw (3rd) – 17.87 100m Dash: Josh Peppers (1st) – 11.66, Seth Clark (2nd) – 11.78 300m Hurdles: Adam Maruschak (2nd) – 44.57 800m Run: Josh Ogorzaly (1st) – 2:14, Bailey Wolf (3rd) – 2:17 Long Jump: Lamaris Santiago (2nd)

Brunswick Senior High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 4th place

Saturday, April 16, 2016 12:00 AM Place 4 Points 72 Meet Recap Top 3 performances per event: 100m dash – Bailey Lack (3rd; 12.54) High Jump – Nyree Mushanagzhiki (3rd; 5’0″) 4x100m relay – Lexi Wojton, Maddy Neitzel, Ashley Danesi, Bailey Lack (3rd; 50.68) Long Jump – Maddy Neitzel (3rd; 15’5″) Discus – Jenna Svoboda

Brunswick Senior High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 2nd place

Wednesday, April 13, 2016 4:30 PM Place 2 Points 20 Meet Recap Brunswick Place Winners 1600m Run – Jason Genco (3rd) – 4:50 400m Dash – Dakota Lavinder (2nd) – 53.57 300m Hurdles – Adam Maruschak (3rd) – 44.91 800m Run – Andre Bollam-Godbott (1st) – 1:58, Kyle Wolf (3rd) – 2:06.67 3200m Run –

Brunswick Senior High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 2nd place

Wednesday, April 6, 2016 4:30 PM Place 2 Points 65 Meet Recap Events Placers: Shot Put – Daniel Faust (1st) – 41’5″, Steve Spickler (3rd) – 36’4″ Discus – Faust (1st) – 128’6″, Spicker (2nd) – 105’0″, Ryan Geiss (3rd) – 96’3.5″ Long Jump – Rodney Axson (3rd) – 17’2.5″ High Jump – Logan Gross

Brunswick Senior High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 4th place

Saturday, April 2, 2016 9:00 AM Place 4 Points 61.5 Meet Recap 4X800 Relay – Jason Genco, Kieron Brandes, Alec Biller, Noah Bitz – 5th – 9:13.70 110m Hurdles – Andre Wilson – 5th – 17.26 1600m Run – Andre Bollam-Godbott – 1st – 4:26.35 * Meet Record 4X100 Relay – Sam Raiff, Dakota Lavinder,

Brunswick Senior High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 1st place

Saturday, April 2, 2016 9:00 AM Place 1 Points 137 Meet Recap Top 3 performances per event: 4x800m relay (3rd): Kailey Thompson, Katherine Camper, Jenna Scott, Abbey Kraft 100m (3rd): Bailey Lack 4x200m relay (1st): Lexi Wojton, Maddy Neitzel, Amber Neitzel, Cam Scott 4x100m relay (2nd): Maddy Neitzel, Amber Neitzel, Lexi Wojton, Bailey Lack 400m:

Lifting the lid successfully

By: Jonathan Huff Obtained From: Medina Gazette BRUNSWICK— If nothing else, Saturday served as a starting point for the Brunswick and Buckeye track and field teams. The Blue Devils finished fourth (girls) and fifth (boys), while the Bucks took sixth (boys) and seventh (girls) at the Brunswick Elite Meet. The St. Ignatius boys and Solon