Girls Varsity Cross Country · Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 4th place at GCC Championships


  Place Points
Brunswick High School 4th 92

2020 VARSITY RESULTS (via Baumspage)

Team Results HS Varsity Girls
Greater Cleveland Conference Meet
October 17, 2020 Strongsville HS, Strongsville, Ohio
——————————————————————————–
1. Mentor Score: 28 Total: 1:36:58.20
Average: 0:19:23.64
Spread: 0:01:25.66
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Savannah Dennison 2 0:18:33.65 10 0:00:10.13
2. Annie Berrow 3 0:19:21.17 9 0:00:57.65
3. Kate Szep 4 0:19:28.27 12 0:01:04.75
4. Rylee Yocum 7 0:19:35.80 12 0:01:12.28
5. Ada Sabo 12 0:19:59.31 9 0:01:35.79
6. Maddi Clark 15 0:20:04.36 10 0:01:40.84
7. Mallory Chicone 20 0:20:35.79 9 0:02:12.27
——————————————————————————–
2. Medina Score: 68 Total: 1:40:29.98
Average: 0:20:06.00
Spread: 0:01:06.38
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Jenna Razavi 5 0:19:31.75 11 0:01:08.23
2. Elly Heine 11 0:19:52.32 12 0:01:28.80
3. Reagan Kole 13 0:20:00.60 12 0:01:37.08
4. Cara Razavi 18 0:20:27.18 10 0:02:03.66
5. Valerie Suttman 21 0:20:38.13 12 0:02:14.61
6. Kylie OCull 23 0:20:42.76 9 0:02:19.24
7. Kayleigh Terrell 24 0:20:44.38 11 0:02:20.86
——————————————————————————–
3. Strongsville Score: 82 Total: 1:42:01.47
Average: 0:20:24.29
Spread: 0:03:44.12
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Julia Isham 1 0:18:23.52 10 0:00:00.00
2. Marquis Globokar 8 0:19:41.49 12 0:01:17.97
3. Sydney Wingler 14 0:20:01.33 11 0:01:37.81
4. Jesse Castle 28 0:21:47.49 9 0:03:23.97
5. Lizzie Misencik 31 0:22:07.64 10 0:03:44.12
6. Rachel Castle 34 0:23:00.34 12 0:04:36.82
7. LeAnne Hawk 35 0:23:02.91 11 0:04:39.39
——————————————————————————–
4. Brunswick Score: 92 Total: 1:41:53.02
Average: 0:20:22.60
Spread: 0:00:58.87
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Teodora Iovi 10 0:19:50.10 10 0:01:26.58
2. Abby Bardwell 16 0:20:05.82 11 0:01:42.30
3. Morgan Roth 19 0:20:29.29 11 0:02:05.77
4. Samantha Roth 22 0:20:38.84 11 0:02:15.32
5. Madison Daugherty 25 0:20:48.97 12 0:02:25.45
6. Ella Hruschak 26 0:21:34.20 10 0:03:10.68
7. Della Layner 29 0:21:49.43 12 0:03:25.91
——————————————————————————–
5. Solon Score: 94 Total: 1:44:00.26
Average: 0:20:48.05
Spread: 0:02:52.04
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Ellie Radis 6 0:19:33.54 11 0:01:10.02
2. Jada Freeman 9 0:19:44.90 11 0:01:21.38
3. Jessie Kwiatkowski 17 0:20:17.73 11 0:01:54.21
4. Emily Schneider 30 0:21:58.51 12 0:03:34.99
5. Natalie Miller 32 0:22:25.58 11 0:04:02.06
6. Meena Chandrasekharan 33 0:22:29.57 10 0:04:06.05
7. Aliza Greenfield 36 0:23:05.80 12 0:04:42.28
——————————————————————————–
6. Elyria Score: 181 Total: 2:07:03.63
Average: 0:25:24.73
Spread: 0:06:15.32
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Jacqueline Sopko 27 0:21:37.71 11 0:03:14.19
2. Lily Parker 37 0:24:53.32 9 0:06:29.80
3. Daijah Smith 38 0:25:56.16 10 0:07:32.64
4. Alexandra Thornsbury 39 0:26:43.41 12 0:08:19.89
5. Rylee Martin 40 0:27:53.03 10 0:09:29.51
6. Madison Tayse 41 0:29:27.43 11 0:11:03.91
7. Natasha Knowlton 42 0:29:43.84 12 0:11:20.32
——————————————————————————–
Euclid No Score
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Jade Neal 0:22:02.14 11 0:03:38.62
——————————————————————————–
Printouts compliments of GCXC Racing

Individual Results HS Varsity Girls
Greater Cleveland Conference Meet
October 17, 2020 Strongsville HS, Strongsville, Ohio
——————————————————————————–
Plc Pts Name Team Grade Time Number
——————————————————————————–
1 1 Julia Isham Strongsville 10 0:18:23.52 2108
2 2 Savannah Dennison Mentor 10 0:18:33.65 1908
3 3 Annie Berrow Mentor 9 0:19:21.17 1903
4 4 Kate Szep Mentor 12 0:19:28.27 1912
5 5 Jenna Razavi Medina 11 0:19:31.75 1829
6 6 Ellie Radis Solon 11 0:19:33.54 2020
7 7 Rylee Yocum Mentor 12 0:19:35.80 1914
8 8 Marquis Globokar Strongsville 12 0:19:41.49 2106
9 9 Jada Freeman Solon 11 0:19:44.90 2015
10 10 Teodora Iovi Brunswick 10 0:19:50.10 6177
11 11 Elly Heine Medina 12 0:19:52.32 1822
12 12 Ada Sabo Mentor 9 0:19:59.31 1911
13 13 Reagan Kole Medina 12 0:20:00.60 1824
14 14 Sydney Wingler Strongsville 11 0:20:01.33 2114
15 15 Maddi Clark Mentor 10 0:20:04.36 1907
16 16 Abby Bardwell Brunswick 11 0:20:05.82 6172
17 17 Jessie Kwiatkowski Solon 11 0:20:17.73 2017
18 18 Cara Razavi Medina 10 0:20:27.18 1828
19 19 Morgan Roth Brunswick 11 0:20:29.29 6179
20 20 Mallory Chicone Mentor 9 0:20:35.79 1906
21 21 Valerie Suttman Medina 12 0:20:38.13 1832
22 22 Samantha Roth Brunswick 11 0:20:38.84 6180
23 23 Kylie OCull Medina 9 0:20:42.76 1827
24 24 Kayleigh Terrell Medina 11 0:20:44.38 1833
25 Lauren Dawson Medina 9 0:20:44.51 1819
26 Casey Wachhaus Mentor 11 0:20:47.35 1913
27 Kylie Beucler Mentor 10 0:20:47.41 1904
28 25 Madison Daugherty Brunswick 12 0:20:48.97 6173
29 Addison Lyles Mentor 9 0:20:51.04 1909
30 Kayla Kutcel Medina 11 0:20:53.21 1825
31 Marina Roeder Mentor 10 0:20:59.19 1910
32 Ruth Schmeller Medina 9 0:21:12.83 1830
33 Abigail Gehman Medina 12 0:21:23.43 1821
34 26 Ella Hruschak Brunswick 10 0:21:34.20 6176
35 27 Jacqueline Sopko Elyria 11 0:21:37.71 1732
36 Sarah McKee Medina 12 0:21:38.38 1826
37 Hannah Burke Mentor 11 0:21:44.46 1905
38 Hallee Dyer Medina 9 0:21:45.56 1820
39 28 Jesse Castle Strongsville 9 0:21:47.49 2104
40 29 Della Layner Brunswick 12 0:21:49.43 6178
41 Caroline Keller Medina 11 0:21:50.87 1823
42 Colleen Smith Medina 12 0:21:53.62 1831
43 Olivia Gottschling Brunswick 9 0:21:55.76 6174
44 Lindsay Wolf Brunswick 10 0:21:57.54 6184
45 30 Emily Schneider Solon 12 0:21:58.51 2021
46 Jade Neal Euclid 11 0:22:02.14 1739
47 31 Lizzie Misencik Strongsville 10 0:22:07.64 2110
48 Emily Watkins Brunswick 12 0:22:22.23 6183
49 32 Natalie Miller Solon 11 0:22:25.58 2019
50 Julia Sponseller Brunswick 12 0:22:28.30 6181
51 33 Meena Chandrasekharan Solon 10 0:22:29.57 2012
52 Emma Hilke Brunswick 12 0:22:30.33 6175
53 Aubree Stein Brunswick 9 0:22:41.13 6182
54 34 Rachel Castle Strongsville 12 0:23:00.34 2105
55 35 LeAnne Hawk Strongsville 11 0:23:02.91 2107
56 36 Aliza Greenfield Solon 12 0:23:05.80 2016
57 Ciera Fankhauser Solon 11 0:23:28.19 2014
58 Abigail Lieber Solon 11 0:23:32.92 2018
59 Alexis DiMatteo Solon 12 0:23:38.71 2013
60 Emma Ogg Strongsville 11 0:23:57.99 2112
61 Sarah Baker Solon 10 0:24:03.79 2010
62 Sanem Yenibahar Solon 12 0:24:23.19 2023
63 Nandini Agarwal Solon 9 0:24:39.63 2009
64 Meghna Bettaiah Solon 11 0:24:46.22 2011
65 37 Lily Parker Elyria 9 0:24:53.32 1730
66 Rebecca Schwartz Solon 9 0:25:08.21 2022
67 38 Daijah Smith Elyria 10 0:25:56.16 1731
68 39 Alexandra Thornsbury Elyria 12 0:26:43.41 1734
69 40 Rylee Martin Elyria 10 0:27:53.03 1729
70 41 Madison Tayse Elyria 11 0:29:27.43 1733
71 42 Natasha Knowlton Elyria 12 0:29:43.84 1728
——————————————————————————–
Printouts compliments of GCXC Racing