Girls Middle School Cross Country · Girls Middle School Cross Country finishes 1st place at GCC Championships


  Place Points
Brunswick High School 1st 41

Team Results MS Varsity Girls
Greater Cleveland Conference Meet
October 17, 2020 Strongsville HS, Strongsville, Ohio
——————————————————————————–
1. Brunswick Score: 44 Total: 1:06:38.97
Average: 0:13:19.79
Spread: 0:00:46.18
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Julia Hilke 4 0:12:55.81 8 0:00:35.11
2. Ella Girard 6 0:13:10.31 7 0:00:49.61
3. Amber Kemmann 8 0:13:25.13 8 0:01:04.43
4. Elise Sepesy 9 0:13:25.73 8 0:01:05.03
5. Ella Borrasso 17 0:13:41.99 7 0:01:21.29
6. Brianna Bradbury 21 0:13:48.43 8 0:01:27.73
7. Maddie Kolman 24 0:13:54.66 8 0:01:33.96
——————————————————————————–
2. Claggett Score: 47 Total: 1:06:01.78
Average: 0:13:12.36
Spread: 0:01:23.56
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Haley Black 2 0:12:27.94 8 0:00:07.24
2. Alexis Warnement 3 0:12:47.64 7 0:00:26.94
3. Ruby Lloyd 7 0:13:22.57 7 0:01:01.87
4. Audrey Johnson 13 0:13:32.13 8 0:01:11.43
5. Quinn Brightbill 22 0:13:51.50 8 0:01:30.80
6. Piper Jackson 23 0:13:54.31 8 0:01:33.61
7. Avery Henry 29 0:14:16.00 7 0:01:55.30
——————————————————————————–
3. Strongsville Score: 89 Total: 1:08:39.99
Average: 0:13:44.00
Spread: 0:00:43.46
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Skye Nye 10 0:13:27.71 8 0:01:07.01
2. Jenny Guo 12 0:13:30.34 7 0:01:09.64
3. Hannah Jicha 19 0:13:44.55 7 0:01:23.85
4. Haylee Smith 20 0:13:46.22 8 0:01:25.52
5. Scarlett Gierosky 28 0:14:11.17 8 0:01:50.47
6. Renee Cicco 32 0:14:33.42 8 0:02:12.72
7. Payton Nutaitis 49 0:16:39.88 7 0:04:19.18
——————————————————————————–
4. Mentor Shore Score: 114 Total: 1:10:29.93
Average: 0:14:05.99
Spread: 0:01:41.92
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Averie Hull 15 0:13:39.93 7 0:01:19.23
2. Mae Chicone 16 0:13:40.23 7 0:01:19.53
3. Anna Chicone 18 0:13:42.87 7 0:01:22.17
4. Leah Roeder 26 0:14:05.05 7 0:01:44.35
5. Emily Ludwig 39 0:15:21.85 8 0:03:01.15
6. Taylor Clark 40 0:15:24.81 7 0:03:04.11
7. Daisy Golberg 47 0:16:11.75 8 0:03:51.05
——————————————————————————–
5. Mentor Memorial Score: 123 Total: 1:11:23.39
Average: 0:14:16.68
Spread: 0:03:08.03
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Brielle Collins 1 0:12:20.70 8 0:00:00.00
2. Nora Kraska 14 0:13:35.80 8 0:01:15.10
3. Lyla Coy 33 0:14:58.93 8 0:02:38.23
4. Ava Dahlhaufer 34 0:14:59.23 8 0:02:38.53
5. Lucy Sullivan 41 0:15:28.73 8 0:03:08.03
6. Mara Sabo 42 0:15:33.07 7 0:03:12.37
7. Bella Laush 43 0:15:36.86 8 0:03:16.16
——————————————————————————–
6. A.I. Root Score: 134 Total: 1:11:46.54
Average: 0:14:21.31
Spread: 0:01:36.47
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Myiah Parente 11 0:13:29.88 8 0:01:09.18
2. Campbell Burns 25 0:13:57.69 7 0:01:36.99
3. Abby Petz 27 0:14:09.31 8 0:01:48.61
4. Heidi Sebaugh 35 0:15:03.31 7 0:02:42.61
5. Veronica Talaski 36 0:15:06.35 8 0:02:45.65
6. Kaitlin Frimel 46 0:15:58.05 7 0:03:37.35
7. Brenna Koski 48 0:16:15.98 7 0:03:55.28
——————————————————————————–
7. Solon Score: 141 Total: 1:12:08.49
Average: 0:14:25.70
Spread: 0:02:18.80
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Camryn Cayne 5 0:12:56.89 7 0:00:36.19
2. Ellie Amorino 30 0:14:19.14 8 0:01:58.44
3. Sari Streem 31 0:14:22.91 7 0:02:02.21
4. Rachel Pawlicki 37 0:15:13.86 8 0:02:53.16
5. Ava Esser 38 0:15:15.69 8 0:02:54.99
6. Isabella Hartzler 44 0:15:44.90 8 0:03:24.20
7. Isabelle McClung 45 0:15:45.81 7 0:03:25.11
——————————————————————————–
Westwood No Score
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Kyrah Boddy 0:17:34.41 7 0:05:13.71
2. Addison Neuschaefer 0:17:49.28 7 0:05:28.58
3. Erin Crouse 0:20:06.77 7 0:07:46.07
4. Sarah Dove 0:22:09.29 7 0:09:48.59
——————————————————————————–
Printouts compliments of GCXC Racing

Individual Results MS Varsity Girls
Greater Cleveland Conference Meet
October 17, 2020 Strongsville HS, Strongsville, Ohio
——————————————————————————–
Plc Pts Name Team Grade Time Number
——————————————————————————–
1 1 Brielle Collins Mentor Memorial 8 0:12:20.70 1934
2 2 Haley Black Claggett 8 0:12:27.94 1698
3 3 Alexis Warnement Claggett 7 0:12:47.64 1711
4 4 Julia Hilke Brunswick 8 0:12:55.81 1666
5 5 Camryn Cayne Solon 7 0:12:56.89 2051
6 6 Ella Girard Brunswick 7 0:13:10.31 1660
7 7 Ruby Lloyd Claggett 7 0:13:22.57 1708
8 8 Amber Kemmann Brunswick 8 0:13:25.13 1669
9 9 Elise Sepesy Brunswick 8 0:13:25.73 1679
10 10 Skye Nye Strongsville 8 0:13:27.71 2150
11 11 Myiah Parente A.I. Root 8 0:13:29.88 1636
12 12 Jenny Guo Strongsville 7 0:13:30.34 2141
13 13 Audrey Johnson Claggett 8 0:13:32.13 1706
14 14 Nora Kraska Mentor Memorial 8 0:13:35.80 1939
15 15 Averie Hull Mentor Shore 7 0:13:39.93 1955
16 16 Mae Chicone Mentor Shore 7 0:13:40.23 1951
17 17 Ella Borrasso Brunswick 7 0:13:41.99 1656
18 18 Anna Chicone Mentor Shore 7 0:13:42.87 1950
19 19 Hannah Jicha Strongsville 7 0:13:44.55 2143
20 20 Haylee Smith Strongsville 8 0:13:46.22 2154
21 21 Brianna Bradbury Brunswick 8 0:13:48.43 1657
22 22 Quinn Brightbill Claggett 8 0:13:51.50 1699
23 23 Piper Jackson Claggett 8 0:13:54.31 1705
24 24 Maddie Kolman Brunswick 8 0:13:54.66 1671
25 25 Campbell Burns A.I. Root 7 0:13:57.69 1631
26 26 Leah Roeder Mentor Shore 7 0:14:05.05 1959
27 27 Abby Petz A.I. Root 8 0:14:09.31 1637
28 28 Scarlett Gierosky Strongsville 8 0:14:11.17 2139
29 Natalie Tracy Brunswick 7 0:14:12.67 1682
30 29 Avery Henry Claggett 7 0:14:16.00 1702
31 30 Ellie Amorino Solon 8 0:14:19.14 2048
32 Kenzie Soeder Brunswick 7 0:14:19.32 1680
33 31 Sari Streem Solon 7 0:14:22.91 2065
34 Abby Karim Brunswick 8 0:14:26.52 1668
35 Kori Swihart Claggett 7 0:14:32.28 1710
36 32 Renee Cicco Strongsville 8 0:14:33.42 2135
37 Sadie Hill Claggett 8 0:14:34.99 1704
38 Reese Nolan Brunswick 7 0:14:40.28 1673
39 Calista Harden Claggett 8 0:14:48.82 1701
40 Anna Halfhill Brunswick 7 0:14:49.66 1662
41 Danica Hearn Brunswick 7 0:14:53.25 1664
42 Ryann Allar Claggett 7 0:14:55.25 1697
43 33 Lyla Coy Mentor Memorial 8 0:14:58.93 1935
44 34 Ava Dahlhaufer Mentor Memorial 8 0:14:59.23 1937
45 Maddie Lindsey Claggett 8 0:15:02.86 1707
46 35 Heidi Sebaugh A.I. Root 7 0:15:03.31 1639
47 36 Veronica Talaski A.I. Root 8 0:15:06.35 1640
48 Sophia Nigro Brunswick 8 0:15:10.78 1672
49 37 Rachel Pawlicki Solon 8 0:15:13.86 2060
50 38 Ava Esser Solon 8 0:15:15.69 2053
51 39 Emily Ludwig Mentor Shore 8 0:15:21.85 1957
52 Brianne Flanigan Brunswick 7 0:15:23.33 1659
53 40 Taylor Clark Mentor Shore 7 0:15:24.81 1952
54 Bella Seedhouse Claggett 8 0:15:27.66 1709
55 Julia Dietrich Claggett 7 0:15:28.20 1700
56 41 Lucy Sullivan Mentor Memorial 8 0:15:28.73 1942
57 42 Mara Sabo Mentor Memorial 7 0:15:33.07 1941
58 43 Bella Laush Mentor Memorial 8 0:15:36.86 1940
59 44 Isabella Hartzler Solon 8 0:15:44.90 2056
60 45 Isabelle McClung Solon 7 0:15:45.81 2058
61 Hayden Henry Claggett 8 0:15:48.41 1703
62 Olivia Petitto Brunswick 7 0:15:53.35 1675
63 Sasha Squire Solon 8 0:15:57.71 2064
64 46 Kaitlin Frimel A.I. Root 7 0:15:58.05 1632
65 Ella Bardwell Brunswick 8 0:15:58.12 1655
66 Kathryn Haaga Solon 7 0:16:02.09 2055
67 Serena Wu Solon 7 0:16:02.96 2066
68 Maddie Plants Brunswick 8 0:16:03.54 1676
69 Krisha Patel Brunswick 8 0:16:08.76 1674
70 47 Daisy Golberg Mentor Shore 8 0:16:11.75 1954
71 Maggie Romano Brunswick 8 0:16:14.15 1678
72 48 Brenna Koski A.I. Root 7 0:16:15.98 1634
73 Juliana Guciardo Brunswick 8 0:16:16.54 1661
74 Liz Daley Brunswick 7 0:16:17.35 1658
75 Skye Zielaskiewicz Brunswick 8 0:16:22.32 1684
76 Ellen Freeman Mentor Shore 7 0:16:24.63 1953
77 Sophia Jindra Brunswick 7 0:16:31.21 1667
78 Mariam Hamdan Brunswick 8 0:16:34.07 1663
79 49 Payton Nutaitis Strongsville 7 0:16:39.88 2149
80 Shila Crissey Mentor Memorial 8 0:16:39.97 1936
81 Nora Bao Solon 8 0:16:40.94 2050
82 Addison Mahoney Strongsville 7 0:16:54.56 2147
83 Alina Akuszewski Brunswick 7 0:17:08.80 1654
84 Kailani Farivar Solon 8 0:17:09.78 2054
85 Ella Bohmer A.I. Root 8 0:17:11.26 1630
86 Husneya Najjar Strongsville 7 0:17:23.70 2148
87 Chelsey Schreck Strongsville 8 0:17:27.67 2153
88 Brooklyn Gee Strongsville 7 0:17:30.08 2138
89 Kyrah Boddy Westwood 7 0:17:34.41 2160
90 Adrienne Raglow Brunswick 8 0:17:39.61 1677
91 Brooke Davis Solon 7 0:17:39.66 2052
92 Adeela Alam Solon 7 0:17:44.57 2047
93 Addison Neuschaefer Westwood 7 0:17:49.28 2167
94 Addi Koesel Brunswick 8 0:17:54.09 1670
95 Mena Miller Murray A.I. Root 7 0:17:55.65 1635
96 Mary Arth Solon 8 0:18:01.77 2049
97 Rajonya Pramanik Solon 8 0:18:04.34 2061
98 Simone Montague Solon 7 0:18:09.69 2059
99 Allie Ziemak Brunswick 8 0:18:16.35 1685
100 Rachel Jiang Solon 7 0:18:19.39 2057
101 Allie Ivey Mentor Shore 7 0:18:20.38 1956
102 Maya Gough Strongsville 7 0:18:21.03 2140
103 Meenakshi Puram Solon 8 0:18:35.55 2062
104 Mallory Rusnica Strongsville 7 0:18:52.22 2151
105 Aly Gacek A.I. Root 7 0:18:56.72 1633
106 Ana Krajnovic Strongsville 7 0:19:04.02 2146
107 Brooklyn Ruple A.I. Root 8 0:19:05.46 1638
108 Erin Crouse Westwood 7 0:20:06.77 2162
109 Olivia Rudolph Solon 7 0:20:08.52 2063
110 Kathryn Davis Strongsville 8 0:20:38.92 2136
111 Kaitlyn Taraschke A.I. Root 8 0:21:07.38 1641
112 Sarah Dove Westwood 7 0:22:09.29 2163
113 Kristen Hellickson Brunswick 7 0:22:17.74 1665
——————————————————————————–
Printouts compliments of GCXC Racing