Boys Varsity Cross Country · Boys Varsity Cross Country finishes 4th place at GCC Championships


  Place Points
Brunswick High School 4th 78

2020 VARSITY RESULTS (via Baumspage)

Team Results HS Varsity Boys
Greater Cleveland Conference Meet
October 17, 2020 Strongsville HS, Strongsville, Ohio
——————————————————————————–
1. Mentor Score: 42 Total: 1:23:06.80
Average: 0:16:37.36
Spread: 0:00:02.51
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Matt Biddell 6 0:16:36.24 9 0:00:22.92
2. Dominic Ricco 7 0:16:36.38 12 0:00:23.06
3. Keaton Hahn 8 0:16:37.11 12 0:00:23.79
4. Joshua Risko 9 0:16:38.32 11 0:00:25.00
5. Michael Petrovic 12 0:16:38.75 10 0:00:25.43
6. Cameron Rigsby 17 0:16:55.40 12 0:00:42.08
7. Timmy Hordinski 22 0:16:58.80 10 0:00:45.48
——————————————————————————–
2. Solon Score: 54 Total: 1:23:22.39
Average: 0:16:40.48
Spread: 0:00:21.87
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Johnny Ciccero 4 0:16:28.67 12 0:00:15.35
2. Nathan Close 5 0:16:35.22 12 0:00:21.90
3. Josh Baker 14 0:16:40.19 12 0:00:26.87
4. Adam Yousef 15 0:16:47.77 11 0:00:34.45
5. James Howell 16 0:16:50.54 10 0:00:37.22
6. Ryan Goldfeder 21 0:16:58.04 11 0:00:44.72
7. Colin Wong 33 0:18:01.67 11 0:01:48.35
——————————————————————————–
3. Medina Score: 63 Total: 1:23:30.85
Average: 0:16:42.17
Spread: 0:00:39.28
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Cameron Schontzler 3 0:16:18.62 12 0:00:05.30
2. Brian Kerrigan 10 0:16:38.38 10 0:00:25.06
3. Jake Parkhurst 11 0:16:38.56 11 0:00:25.24
4. Jake Sebaugh 19 0:16:57.39 9 0:00:44.07
5. Kyle Gordon 20 0:16:57.90 11 0:00:44.58
6. Darren Leupp 23 0:17:03.35 12 0:00:50.03
7. Eli Schmeller 24 0:17:04.83 12 0:00:51.51
——————————————————————————–
4. Brunswick Score: 78 Total: 1:24:41.45
Average: 0:16:56.29
Spread: 0:01:36.82
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Evan Jarold 1 0:16:13.32 11 0:00:00.00
2. Alex Keller 2 0:16:18.11 11 0:00:04.79
3. Brandon Kraft 18 0:16:57.00 12 0:00:43.68
4. Adam Hyde 26 0:17:22.88 11 0:01:09.56
5. Vince Petitto 31 0:17:50.14 9 0:01:36.82
6. Rami Hasan 34 0:18:06.23 9 0:01:52.91
7. Josh Watkins 35 0:18:06.45 9 0:01:53.13
——————————————————————————–
5. Strongsville Score: 122 Total: 1:26:50.48
Average: 0:17:22.10
Spread: 0:01:07.47
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. John Yarwood 13 0:16:38.89 11 0:00:25.57
2. Jacob Lloyd 25 0:17:14.56 11 0:01:01.24
3. Charlie Lin 27 0:17:30.58 12 0:01:17.26
4. Jordan Nutaitis 28 0:17:40.09 10 0:01:26.77
5. David Wyler 29 0:17:46.36 12 0:01:33.04
6. Matthew Schwass 30 0:17:49.41 10 0:01:36.09
7. Anthony Spronz 32 0:17:57.14 9 0:01:43.82
——————————————————————————–
6. Elyria Score: 190 Total: 1:37:56.57
Average: 0:19:35.31
Spread: 0:01:46.47
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Mateo Medina 36 0:18:33.98 9 0:02:20.66
2. Mitchell Jackson 37 0:19:14.33 9 0:03:01.01
3. Michael Taylor 38 0:19:27.60 9 0:03:14.28
4. Andrew Hamilton 39 0:20:20.21 10 0:04:06.89
5. Andrew Hood 40 0:20:20.45 11 0:04:07.13
6. Jonah Sears 41 0:20:46.67 11 0:04:33.35
7. Nolan Moore 42 0:20:57.02 11 0:04:43.70
——————————————————————————–
Printouts compliments of GCXC Racing

Individual Results HS Varsity Boys
Greater Cleveland Conference Meet
October 17, 2020 Strongsville HS, Strongsville, Ohio
——————————————————————————–
Plc Pts Name Team Grade Time Number
——————————————————————————–
1 1 Evan Jarold Brunswick 11 0:16:13.32 6161
2 2 Alex Keller Brunswick 11 0:16:18.11 6162
3 3 Cameron Schontzler Medina 12 0:16:18.62 1789
4 4 Johnny Ciccero Solon 12 0:16:28.67 1987
5 5 Nathan Close Solon 12 0:16:35.22 1988
6 6 Matt Biddell Mentor 9 0:16:36.24 1875
7 7 Dominic Ricco Mentor 12 0:16:36.38 1880
8 8 Keaton Hahn Mentor 12 0:16:37.11 1876
9 9 Joshua Risko Mentor 11 0:16:38.32 1883
10 10 Brian Kerrigan Medina 10 0:16:38.38 1781
11 11 Jake Parkhurst Medina 11 0:16:38.56 1784
12 12 Michael Petrovic Mentor 10 0:16:38.75 1879
13 13 John Yarwood Strongsville 11 0:16:38.89 2096
14 14 Josh Baker Solon 12 0:16:40.19 1985
15 15 Adam Yousef Solon 11 0:16:47.77 1994
16 16 James Howell Solon 10 0:16:50.54 1991
17 17 Cameron Rigsby Mentor 12 0:16:55.40 1881
18 18 Brandon Kraft Brunswick 12 0:16:57.00 6164
19 19 Jake Sebaugh Medina 9 0:16:57.39 1790
20 20 Kyle Gordon Medina 11 0:16:57.90 1780
21 21 Ryan Goldfeder Solon 11 0:16:58.04 1990
22 22 Timmy Hordinski Mentor 10 0:16:58.80 1877
23 23 Darren Leupp Medina 12 0:17:03.35 1782
24 24 Eli Schmeller Medina 12 0:17:04.83 1788
25 25 Jacob Lloyd Strongsville 11 0:17:14.56 2087
26 Andrew Piehler Medina 10 0:17:18.21 1785
27 26 Adam Hyde Brunswick 11 0:17:22.88 6160
28 Cole Rigsby Mentor 12 0:17:25.52 1882
29 Ben Colonius Medina 11 0:17:26.66 1779
30 Dustyn Alan Mentor 10 0:17:28.20 1874
31 Santino Ramos Medina 10 0:17:28.80 1786
32 27 Charlie Lin Strongsville 12 0:17:30.58 2086
33 Benny Meyers Medina 9 0:17:39.55 1783
34 28 Jordan Nutaitis Strongsville 10 0:17:40.09 2089
35 Drew Reddick Medina 12 0:17:43.47 1787
36 29 David Wyler Strongsville 12 0:17:46.36 2095
37 Zach Bugner Medina 10 0:17:48.62 1778
38 30 Matthew Schwass Strongsville 10 0:17:49.41 2092
39 31 Vince Petitto Brunswick 9 0:17:50.14 6167
40 Christopher Knutson Mentor 10 0:17:54.06 1878
41 32 Anthony Spronz Strongsville 9 0:17:57.14 2093
42 33 Colin Wong Solon 11 0:18:01.67 1993
43 34 Rami Hasan Brunswick 9 0:18:06.23 6158
44 35 Josh Watkins Brunswick 9 0:18:06.45 6171
45 Max Makara Brunswick 9 0:18:08.17 6165
46 Zach Bohmer Medina 11 0:18:13.09 1777
47 Andrew Schuller Brunswick 10 0:18:14.43 6169
48 Tyler Hovanec Brunswick 11 0:18:17.61 6159
49 Tim Heflin Strongsville 12 0:18:18.89 2085
50 Michael Rose Strongsville 9 0:18:23.84 2091
51 Daniel Waite Strongsville 11 0:18:24.10 2094
52 36 Mateo Medina Elyria 9 0:18:33.98 1716
53 Joey Sanuk Strongsville 11 0:18:40.36 2083
54 Danny Covert Brunswick 11 0:18:49.27 6157
55 Ethan Meyer Strongsville 12 0:18:55.21 2088
56 Albert Stiver Brunswick 10 0:19:04.65 6170
57 Matt Kellogg Brunswick 10 0:19:10.89 6163
58 37 Mitchell Jackson Elyria 9 0:19:14.33 1715
59 Clay Bozsvai Solon 12 0:19:17.23 1986
60 Nick Sauer Brunswick 11 0:19:17.43 6168
61 Brandon Perkins Strongsville 10 0:19:18.06 2090
62 Nick Gajdos Strongsville 11 0:19:24.62 2072
63 Patrick Arth Solon 12 0:19:26.88 1984
64 38 Michael Taylor Elyria 9 0:19:27.60 1723
65 39 Andrew Hamilton Elyria 10 0:20:20.21 1713
66 40 Andrew Hood Elyria 11 0:20:20.45 1714
67 41 Jonah Sears Elyria 11 0:20:46.67 1722
68 42 Nolan Moore Elyria 11 0:20:57.02 1717
69 Moses` Torres Elyria 11 0:21:31.08 1725
70 Aiden Nestor Elyria 9 0:21:36.58 1718
71 Ayden Pol Elyria 11 0:21:38.56 1719
72 Jackson DiVincenzo Solon 12 0:22:01.85 1989
73 Grant Titlebaum Solon 12 0:25:08.41 1992
74 Owen Thornsbury Elyria 9 0:25:14.62 1724
75 Jacob Brown Elyria 9 0:25:54.49 1712
76 Carsen Ponczocha Elyria 12 0:31:34.31 1720
——————————————————————————–
Printouts compliments of GCXC Racing