Boys Middle School Cross Country · Boys Middle School Cross Country finishes 2nd place at GCC Championships


  Place Points
Brunswick High School 2nd 58

Team Results MS Varsity Boys
Greater Cleveland Conference Meet
October 17, 2020 Strongsville HS, Strongsville, Ohio
——————————————————————————–
1. Mentor Memorial Score: 33 Total: 0:59:40.79
Average: 0:11:56.16
Spread: 0:01:25.85
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Billy Dennison 1 0:10:52.99 8 0:00:00.00
2. Ryan Olver 6 0:12:05.20 8 0:01:12.21
3. Mikal Brindley 7 0:12:11.57 8 0:01:18.58
4. Benjamin Sherman 8 0:12:12.19 7 0:01:19.20
5. Brian Mignogna 11 0:12:18.84 8 0:01:25.85
6. Tyson Cendrowski 14 0:12:24.87 8 0:01:31.88
7. Nate Lowe 26 0:13:06.40 8 0:02:13.41
——————————————————————————–
2. Brunswick Score: 58 Total: 1:01:26.68
Average: 0:12:17.34
Spread: 0:01:13.28
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Santino Diligente 3 0:11:38.81 8 0:00:45.82
2. Aidan Mechling 5 0:12:02.18 8 0:01:09.19
3. Aiden Walter 13 0:12:23.07 8 0:01:30.08
4. Corbin Klein 15 0:12:30.53 7 0:01:37.54
5. Caleb Sepesy 22 0:12:52.09 8 0:01:59.10
6. Brandt Almady 28 0:13:07.20 7 0:02:14.21
7. Brady Joyce 32 0:13:13.68 8 0:02:20.69
——————————————————————————–
3. A.I. Root Score: 87 Total: 1:03:05.23
Average: 0:12:37.05
Spread: 0:01:15.63
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Wyatt McRitchie 4 0:11:51.27 8 0:00:58.28
2. Gavin Gerspacher 10 0:12:16.98 8 0:01:23.99
3. Josiah Gehman 21 0:12:51.99 8 0:01:59.00
4. Joey DAurelio 25 0:12:58.09 7 0:02:05.10
5. Max Dudley 27 0:13:06.90 8 0:02:13.91
6. Breighden Sulivan 29 0:13:07.84 8 0:02:14.85
7. Brooks Robison 33 0:13:20.56 8 0:02:27.57
——————————————————————————–
4. Solon Score: 93 Total: 1:02:53.61
Average: 0:12:34.72
Spread: 0:01:50.06
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Omar Abbass 2 0:11:18.93 7 0:00:25.94
2. Eric Del Torto 18 0:12:42.53 8 0:01:49.54
3. Jason Xi 20 0:12:45.70 8 0:01:52.71
4. Luke Kormuth 23 0:12:57.46 8 0:02:04.47
5. Vincent Hill 30 0:13:08.99 8 0:02:16.00
6. Shyar Kirksey 34 0:13:25.85 7 0:02:32.86
7. Noah Lantsberg 38 0:13:38.38 7 0:02:45.39
——————————————————————————–
5. Claggett Score: 98 Total: 1:03:53.28
Average: 0:12:46.66
Spread: 0:01:17.56
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Billy Stuchal 9 0:12:16.02 8 0:01:23.03
2. Chase Sisia 16 0:12:38.61 8 0:01:45.62
3. Aiden Willaman 17 0:12:39.93 8 0:01:46.94
4. Nate Fischer 19 0:12:45.14 7 0:01:52.15
5. Barrett Kerrigan 37 0:13:33.58 7 0:02:40.59
6. Owen Willaman 41 0:14:55.74 7 0:04:02.75
7. Oliver Thorpe 42 0:15:24.99 7 0:04:32.00
——————————————————————————–
6. Strongsville Score: 138 Total: 1:05:27.63
Average: 0:13:05.53
Spread: 0:01:13.08
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Rhami Istanbouli 12 0:12:19.13 8 0:01:26.14
2. Jack Dillen 24 0:12:57.77 8 0:02:04.78
3. Grady Swiger 31 0:13:11.26 7 0:02:18.27
4. Kellen Smith 35 0:13:27.26 7 0:02:34.27
5. Brendan Gartland 36 0:13:32.21 7 0:02:39.22
6. Jake Hajek 39 0:13:51.33 7 0:02:58.34
7. Michael Rusinko 40 0:13:54.16 7 0:03:01.17
——————————————————————————–
Mentor Shore No Score
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Michael Maynard 0:12:24.97 7 0:01:31.98
2. Mitchell Boback 0:13:43.55 8 0:02:50.56
3. Brandon Sorboro 0:14:55.14 7 0:04:02.15
4. Lucas Arslanian 0:14:59.83 7 0:04:06.84
——————————————————————————–
Westwood No Score
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
——————————————————————————–
1. Gavin Smith 0:14:43.67 7 0:03:50.68
2. Ty Zigon 0:15:34.16 7 0:04:41.17
3. William Wirth 0:18:02.07 7 0:07:09.08
4. Hullen Koos 0:21:23.40 7 0:10:30.41
——————————————————————————–
Printouts compliments of GCXC Racing

Individual Results MS Varsity Boys
Greater Cleveland Conference Meet
October 17, 2020 Strongsville HS, Strongsville, Ohio
——————————————————————————–
Plc Pts Name Team Grade Time Number
——————————————————————————–
1 1 Billy Dennison Mentor Memorial 8 0:10:52.99 1918
2 2 Omar Abbass Solon 7 0:11:18.93 2024
3 3 Santino Diligente Brunswick 8 0:11:38.81 1646
4 4 Wyatt McRitchie A.I. Root 8 0:11:51.27 1618
5 5 Aidan Mechling Brunswick 8 0:12:02.18 1650
6 6 Ryan Olver Mentor Memorial 8 0:12:05.20 1926
7 7 Mikal Brindley Mentor Memorial 8 0:12:11.57 1916
8 8 Benjamin Sherman Mentor Memorial 7 0:12:12.19 1930
9 9 Billy Stuchal Claggett 8 0:12:16.02 1692
10 10 Gavin Gerspacher A.I. Root 8 0:12:16.98 1614
11 11 Brian Mignogna Mentor Memorial 8 0:12:18.84 1924
12 12 Rhami Istanbouli Strongsville 8 0:12:19.13 2128
13 13 Aiden Walter Brunswick 8 0:12:23.07 1653
14 14 Tyson Cendrowski Mentor Memorial 8 0:12:24.87 1917
15 Michael Maynard Mentor Shore 7 0:12:24.97 1945
16 15 Corbin Klein Brunswick 7 0:12:30.53 1648
17 16 Chase Sisia Claggett 8 0:12:38.61 1691
18 17 Aiden Willaman Claggett 8 0:12:39.93 1695
19 18 Eric Del Torto Solon 8 0:12:42.53 2026
20 19 Nate Fischer Claggett 7 0:12:45.14 1686
21 20 Jason Xi Solon 8 0:12:45.70 2045
22 21 Josiah Gehman A.I. Root 8 0:12:51.99 1613
23 22 Caleb Sepesy Brunswick 8 0:12:52.09 1651
24 23 Luke Kormuth Solon 8 0:12:57.46 2035
25 24 Jack Dillen Strongsville 8 0:12:57.77 2121
26 25 Joey DAurelio A.I. Root 7 0:12:58.09 1609
27 26 Nate Lowe Mentor Memorial 8 0:13:06.40 1922
28 27 Max Dudley A.I. Root 8 0:13:06.90 1610
29 28 Brandt Almady Brunswick 7 0:13:07.20 1642
30 29 Breighden Sulivan A.I. Root 8 0:13:07.84 1629
31 30 Vincent Hill Solon 8 0:13:08.99 2031
32 31 Grady Swiger Strongsville 7 0:13:11.26 2133
33 32 Brady Joyce Brunswick 8 0:13:13.68 1647
34 Lucas Sloat Brunswick 8 0:13:14.19 1652
35 Alex Visnick Mentor Memorial 7 0:13:14.70 1932
36 Tyson Southworth Mentor Memorial 7 0:13:16.44 1931
37 33 Brooks Robison A.I. Root 8 0:13:20.56 1622
38 34 Shyar Kirksey Solon 7 0:13:25.85 2034
39 35 Kellen Smith Strongsville 7 0:13:27.26 2132
40 36 Brendan Gartland Strongsville 7 0:13:32.21 2122
41 37 Barrett Kerrigan Claggett 7 0:13:33.58 1688
42 Dylan Klingenberg Mentor Memorial 8 0:13:34.48 1920
43 Dominic Pavkov Mentor Memorial 7 0:13:35.16 1928
44 38 Noah Lantsberg Solon 7 0:13:38.38 2037
45 Joshua Peterson Solon 7 0:13:38.97 2040
46 Mitchell Boback Mentor Shore 8 0:13:43.55 1944
47 Zachary Krantz Solon 8 0:13:46.30 2036
48 Luke Kim Solon 8 0:13:48.59 2033
49 Ryan Resan A.I. Root 8 0:13:48.98 1621
50 39 Jake Hajek Strongsville 7 0:13:51.33 2125
51 Austin Scott A.I. Root 7 0:13:52.43 1627
52 40 Michael Rusinko Strongsville 7 0:13:54.16 2130
53 Trevor Rohde A.I. Root 7 0:13:54.76 1623
54 Cole Shinsky A.I. Root 7 0:13:55.33 1628
55 Nate Gradisher Strongsville 8 0:14:00.17 2124
56 Asa Dailey Strongsville 8 0:14:02.21 2120
57 Cole Taylor Solon 7 0:14:04.80 2043
58 Andrew Mosack A.I. Root 8 0:14:08.62 1619
59 Nicholas Tsironis Solon 7 0:14:09.70 2044
60 Cooper Nunn A.I. Root 7 0:14:16.50 1620
61 Mark Pastore Mentor Memorial 8 0:14:21.83 1927
62 Jacob Archacki Mentor Memorial 8 0:14:30.03 1915
63 Alan Rusnak A.I. Root 8 0:14:36.49 1626
64 Ethan DiFlavio Mentor Memorial 7 0:14:38.24 1919
65 Malec Jirari Solon 7 0:14:39.59 2032
66 Memphis Bregitzer Brunswick 7 0:14:41.19 1644
67 Noah Fried Solon 7 0:14:42.91 2028
68 Gavin Smith Westwood 7 0:14:43.67 2157
69 Bilal Awadallah Strongsville 8 0:14:43.72 2116
70 Louis Elia Solon 8 0:14:47.85 2027
71 Riley Dwornznik A.I. Root 7 0:14:51.88 1611
72 Thatcher Gross Solon 8 0:14:53.13 2030
73 Brandon Sorboro Mentor Shore 7 0:14:55.14 1946
74 41 Owen Willaman Claggett 7 0:14:55.74 1696
75 Ari Zelwin Solon 7 0:14:56.33 2046
76 Luka Whetsel Mentor Memorial 7 0:14:58.16 1933
77 Maxwell Goldberg Solon 8 0:14:58.42 2029
78 Justin Reimschisel Solon 7 0:14:58.64 2041
79 Lucas Arslanian Mentor Shore 7 0:14:59.83 1943
80 Anthony Barbarotta Brunswick 7 0:15:01.50 1643
81 Marcello Ricci Mentor Memorial 8 0:15:18.04 1929
82 Hamzah Qamhawi Strongsville 8 0:15:20.33 2129
83 42 Oliver Thorpe Claggett 7 0:15:24.99 1693
84 Tyler Hurley Claggett 8 0:15:28.55 1687
85 Patrick App Strongsville 7 0:15:33.79 2115
86 Ty Zigon Westwood 7 0:15:34.16 2159
87 Julian Mullen Mentor Memorial 8 0:15:35.64 1925
88 Nathan Bogucki A.I. Root 7 0:15:42.86 1608
89 Carson Meagher Claggett 8 0:15:46.88 1689
90 Rohan Sahoo Solon 8 0:15:51.88 2042
91 Neal Hertvik A.I. Root 8 0:15:52.43 1615
92 Kyle Krzewinski Brunswick 7 0:16:03.86 1649
93 Peter Nawn Solon 7 0:16:05.47 2039
94 Jayesh Agarwal Solon 8 0:16:05.65 2025
95 Mason Lyles Mentor Memorial 7 0:16:09.05 1923
96 Jacob Gabler A.I. Root 7 0:16:14.89 1612
97 Luke Slonaker Strongsville 7 0:16:50.73 2131
98 Areti Lawson Mentor Memorial 8 0:16:53.29 1921
99 Nick Waite Strongsville 8 0:17:29.35 2134
100 Jake Gosser Strongsville 7 0:17:31.35 2123
101 Lucas Rieker Claggett 7 0:17:45.93 1690
102 William Wirth Westwood 7 0:18:02.07 2158
103 Jack Tripi Claggett 7 0:18:36.96 1694
104 Vic Brodsky Brunswick 8 0:19:44.46 1645
105 Nolan Banks Strongsville 7 0:20:35.31 2117
106 Hullen Koos Westwood 7 0:21:23.40 2155
——————————————————————————–
Printouts compliments of GCXC Racing