Blue Devils News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17


Jan
11

Jan
11

Boys 7th Grade White Basketball at Open Door Christian MS

Open Door Christian MS
4:30 pm | Open Door Christian Schools

Jan
11

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School

4:30 pm | Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School

Jan
11

Boys 8th Grade White Basketball at Open Door Christian MS

Open Door Christian MS
5:30 pm | Open Door Christian Schools

Jan
11

Girls Varsity Basketball at Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School

6:00 pm | Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School

Jan
12

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Elyria High School

4:30 pm | Brunswick High School

Jan
12

Girls 7th Grade White Basketball at Solon MS

Solon MS
4:30 pm | Solon MS

Jan
12

Boys 7th Grade White Basketball vs. Solon MS

Solon MS
4:30 pm | Brunswick Middle School

Jan
12

Boys 7th Grade Blue Basketball at Keystone MS

Keystone MS
5:00 pm | Keystone MS

Jan
12

Boys 8th Grade White Basketball vs. Solon MS

Solon MS
5:30 pm | Brunswick Middle School

Jan
12

Girls 8th Grade White Basketball at Solon MS

Solon MS
5:30 pm | Solon MS

Jan
12

Jan
12

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Elyria High School

7:15 pm | Brunswick High School

Jan
13

Boys Varsity Swimming at

Mustang Invitational
TBA | Strongsville Rec Center

Jan
13

Girls Varsity Swimming at

Mustang Invitational
TBA | Strongsville Rec Center

Jan
13

Jan
13

Middle School Wrestling at

GCC Dual #4
4:00 pm | Medina High School

Jan
13

Boys Varsity Bowling vs. Solon High School

Solon
4:00 pm | AMF Medina

Jan
13

Girls Varsity Bowling vs.

Solon
4:00 pm | AMF Medina

Jan
13

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Euclid

5:45 pm | Brunswick High School

Jan
13

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Euclid

7:00 pm | Brunswick High School

Jan
14

Girls 8th Grade Blue Basketball vs. Strongsville Green

Strongsville Green
4:30 pm | Brunswick Middle School

Jan
14

Boys 8th Grade White Basketball at Medina Root MS

Medina Root MS
4:30 pm | Root MS

Jan
14

Boys 8th Grade Blue Basketball at Strongsville Green

Strongsville Green
4:30 pm | Strongsville MS

Jan
14

Boys 7th Grade Blue Basketball at Strongsville Green

Strongsville Green
5:30 pm | Strongsville MS

Jan
14

Girls 7th Grade Blue Basketball vs. Strongsville Green

Strongsville Green
5:30 pm | Brunswick Middle School

Jan
14

Boys 7th Grade White Basketball at Medina Root MS

Medina Root MS
5:30 pm | Root MS

Jan
14

Varsity Wrestling vs.

Elyria
6:00 pm | Brunswick High School

Jan
14

Junior Varsity Wrestling vs.

Elyria
6:00 pm | Brunswick High School

Jan
15

Boys Varsity Swimming vs.

Euclid (Virtual Meet)
TBA | Brunswick Recreation Center

Jan
15

Girls Varsity Swimming vs.

Euclid (Virtual Meet)
TBA | Brunswick Recreation Center

Jan
15

Girls Varsity Bowling vs.

Buckeye
4:00 pm | AMF Medina

Jan
15

Boys Junior Varsity Bowling vs.

Buckeye
4:00 pm | AMF Medina

Jan
15

Boys Varsity Bowling vs.

Buckeye
4:00 pm | AMF Medina

Jan
15

Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Euclid

4:30 pm | Brunswick Middle School

Jan
15

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Euclid

4:30 pm | Brunswick High School

Jan
15

Jan
15

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Euclid High School

7:15 pm | Brunswick High School

Jan
16

Boys Varsity Swimming at

Northeast Classic
TBA | TBD

Jan
16

Girls Varsity Swimming at

Northeast Classic
TBA | TBD

Jan
16

Junior Varsity Wrestling at

Husky Invitational
10:00 am | Northwest High School

Jan
16

Jan
16

Middle School Wrestling at

Fairview
12:00 pm | Lewis F Mayer Middle School

Jan
16

Jan
16

Varsity Wrestling at

Fairview
3:00 pm | Fairview High School

Jan
16

Varsity Gymnastics vs. Mentor High School

Brunswick Tri Meet (Senior Day)
4:15 pm | Five Star Gymnastics

Jan
16

Varsity Wrestling at

Cuyahoga Hts.
4:30 pm | Fairview High School

Jan
17

Boys Varsity Basketball at Archbishop Hoban High School

Spectrum Orthopedics Classic
3:30 pm | North Canton Hoover