Blue Devils News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20


Sep
14

Boys Varsity Golf at

Generals Cup
10:00 am | Wooster CC

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs.

Solon
3:30 pm | Bunker Hill Golf Course

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Medina
4:00 pm | Neura Park Tennis Courts

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Medina
4:00 pm | Medina High School

Sep
14

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Revere

4:30 pm | Revere High School

Sep
15

Boys Varsity Golf at

GCC #3
10:00 am | Sweetbriar Golf Course

Sep
15

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at

Wadsworth
3:30 pm | Pine Valley Golf Course

Sep
15

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs.

Hudson
3:30 pm | Bunker Hill Golf Course

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Mayfield High School

Mayfield
4:00 pm | Neura Park Tennis Courts

Sep
15

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Mayfield High School

Mayfield
4:00 pm | Mayfield Recreation Park

Sep
15

Sep
15

Girls 7th Grade White Volleyball at Mentor Shore MS

Mentor Shore MS
4:15 pm | Mentor Shore MS

Sep
15

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

Strongsville
4:30 pm | Strongsville MS

Sep
15

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Strongsville
4:30 pm | Strongsville MS

Sep
15

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Mentor High School

4:30 pm | Brunswick High School

Sep
15

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer B at Bay

5:00 pm | Bay High School

Sep
15

Girls 7th Grade Blue Volleyball at Keystone MS

Keystone MS
5:00 pm | Keystone MS

Sep
15

Girls 8th Grade White Volleyball at Mentor Shore MS

Mentor Shore MS
5:15 pm | Mentor Shore MS

Sep
15

Sep
15

Girls 8th Grade Blue Volleyball at Keystone MS

Keystone MS
6:00 pm | Keystone MS

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Mentor High School

Senior Night
6:30 pm | Brunswick High School

Sep
16

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at

Twinsburg
3:00 pm | Gleaneagles Golf Club

Sep
16

Girls Varsity Golf at

North Royalton
3:30 pm | Briarwood Golf Club

Sep
16

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs.

Solon
4:00 pm | Neura Park Tennis Courts

Sep
16

8th Grade Football at Mentor Shore


4:30 pm | Mentor Shore MS

Sep
16

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Walsh Jesuit

5:00 pm | Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium

Sep
16

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Walsh Jesuit

7:00 pm | Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Golf at

Louisville
TBA | TBD

Sep
17

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs.

Aurora
3:15 pm | Bunker Hill Golf Course

Sep
17

Freshman Football at Mentor High School

4:00 pm | Jerome T. Osborne Sr. Stadium

Sep
17

Girls 8th Grade White Volleyball at Highland MS

Highland MS
4:00 pm | Highland MS

Sep
17

Girls 8th Grade Blue Volleyball vs. Mentor Memorial MS

Mentor Memorial MS
4:30 pm | BHS East Gym

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Bay
4:30 pm | Bay Bradley Park

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Bay High School

Bay
4:30 pm | Neura Park Tennis Courts

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Bay

JV-B
5:00 pm | Bay High School

Sep
17

Girls 7th Grade White Volleyball at Highland MS

Highland MS
5:00 pm | Highland MS

Sep
17

7th Grade Football vs. Mentor Shore


5:00 pm | Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium

Sep
17

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Highland

5:00 pm | Highland Granger Elementary School

Sep
17

Girls 7th Grade Blue Volleyball vs. Mentor Memorial MS

Mentor Memorial MS
5:30 pm | BHS East Gym

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Soccer at Highland

7:00 pm | Highland High School

Sep
18

Varsity Football vs. Mentor


7:00 pm | Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Cloverleaf Invitational (JV)
TBA | Cloverleaf High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Cloverleaf Invitational (JV)
TBA | Cloverleaf High School

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Boardman Spartan Invitational
9:00 am | Boardman High School

Sep
19

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

Cloverleaf Invitational
9:00 am | Cloverleaf High School

Sep
19

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Cloverleaf Invitational
9:00 am | Cloverleaf High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Boardman Spartan Invitational
9:30 am | Boardman High School

Sep
19

Junior Varsity Football at Mentor High School

10:00 am | Jerome T. Osborne Sr. Stadium

Sep
19

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Columbia

11:00 am | Brunswick High School

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Columbia

12:00 pm | Brunswick High School

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Golf at

St. Edward Invitational
12:00 pm | Oberlin CC

Sep
19

Sep
19

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Soccer at Anthony Wayne

3:00 pm | Anthony Wayne HS

Sep
19

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer B vs. Glenoak

3:00 pm | Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium

Sep
19

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Glenoak

5:00 pm | Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Glenoak

7:00 pm | Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium