Multiple Teams · GCC Middle School Basketball Tournament Information Boys and Girls


GCC Boys and Girls 7th and 8th grade Basketball Tournament Information

Admission Prices to All Tournaments (Per GCC MS By-laws)
$4 Adults
$2 Students

Seeding *Locker rooms will be available*
Away team is the lower seed wears respective dark color jersey
Home team is the higher seed wears respective white/light color jersey

Transportation
Teams will be transported via Brunswick City Schools
Please stay tuned for daily information concerning bus departure times and location pick up

7th Grade Girls Willetts and South @ Medina

Dates (For times please see bracket)
2/10: 1st Round @ Root/Claggett
2/11: 2nd Round @ Claggett
2/12: 3rd Round @ Claggett

Location Addresses
Root MS (333 Sturbridge Dr, Medina, OH 44256)
Claggett MS (420 E Union St, Medina, OH 44256)

Bracket Link: LINK

8th Grade Girls Willetts and South @ Brunswick

Dates (For times please see bracket)
2/10: 1st Round @ Brunswick Willetts/Visintainer
2/11: 2nd Round @ Brunswick Visintainer
2/12: 3rd Round @ Brunswick Visintainer

Location Addresses
Visintainer MS (1459 Pearl Road, Brunswick OH, 44212)
Willetts MS (1045 Hadcock Road, Brunswick, OH 44212)

Bracket Link: LINK

7th Grade Boys Willetts and South @ Strongsville

Dates (For times please see bracket)
2/10: 1st Round @ Strongsville Middle School
2/11: 2nd Round @ Strongsville Middle School
2/13: 3rd Round @ Strongsville Middle School

Location Addresses
Strongsville MS (13200 Pearl Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136)

Bracket Link: LINK

8th Grade Boys Willetts and South @ Elyria

Dates (For times please see bracket)
2/10: 1st Round @ Elyria Westwood and Elyria Northwood
2/11: 2nd Round @ Elyria Westwood
2/12: 3rd Round @ Elyria Westwood

Location Address
Northwood MS (700 Gulf, Rd, Elyria, OH 44035)
Westwood MS (42350 Adelbert St, Elyria, OH 44035)

Bracket Link: LINK 

First Round Dates and Times

7th grade Willetts Girls 5:30pm game @ Claggett MS on 2/10/2020
8th grade Willetts Girls play winner of 4 vs. 5 on 2/11/2020 time TBA
7th grade South Girls 5:30pm game @ Root MS on 2/10/2020
8th grade South Girls 4:30pm game @ Visintainer MS on 2/10/2020
7th grade Willetts Boys 4:30pm game @ Strongsville MS on 2/10/2020
8th grade Willetts Boys 5:30pm game @ Elyria Northwood MS on 2/10/2020
7th grade South Boys 4:30pm game @ Strongsville MS on 2/10/2020
8th grade South Boys 5:30pm game @ Elyria Westwood MS on 2/10/2020