Skip to content

Boys Varsity Swimming Schedule & Roster

OVERALL RECORD: 2 - 2 - 0     |     CONF RECORD: 1 - 0 - 0
Print
Bold = Home Event
Schedule & Results
Date Time Event Conf. Result Details
11.23.2016 6:00pm Blue and White Alumni Invite N N/A MAP
12.02.2016 6:00pm Elyria High School C W 136-34 SUMMARY
12.03.2016 6:00pm Highland High School
+ View Opponents
N 1st120pts MAP
12.07.2016 6:00pm Strongsville/Medina
+ View Opponents
C N/A
12.10.2016 TBA Hilltopper Invite N N/A
12.14.2016 7:00pm Sprint Invite N N/A
12.17.2016 7:00am Viking Invite N 10th10pts SUMMARY
12.21.2016 6:00pm Normandy High School N W 113-67 SUMMARY
12.28.2016 5:30pm George W. Morton Relay N N/A
01.04.2017 6:00pm Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School
+ View Opponents
N 52pts (0-1) SUMMARY
01.05.2017 6:05pm GCC Diving Championships
+ View Opponents
C N/A MAP
01.07.2017 10:00am GCC Conference Championships N N/A
01.14.2017 8:00am Northeast Classic Prelims N N/A
01.14.2017 6:00pm Northeast Classic Finals N N/A
01.20.2017 6:00pm Shaker Heights/Euclid
+ View Opponents
N 2nd96pts SUMMARY
01.21.2017 6:00pm Senior Night
+ View Opponents
C 2nd79pts SUMMARY
01.26.2017 5:30pm Magnificat, St. Ignatius, St. Joes
+ View Opponents
N 52pts (0-1) SUMMARY
01.28.2017 2:00pm Mentor/Chardon
+ View Opponents
N 1st113pts SUMMARY
02.04.2017 9:00am JV Championships N N/A
02.07.2017 9:30am Sectional Diving (Boys) @ Oberlin College N N/A
02.11.2017 12:00pm OHSAA Sectional Tournament N N/A
02.18.2017 12:00pm OHSAA District Meet N N/A
02.23.2017 TBA OHSAA State Championship N N/A MAP
02.25.2017 9:00am State Diving Finals N N/A MAP
Roster
  • Pedro Barnes
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Adam Batman
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Kieron Brandes
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Tyresse Davis
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Jared Keckler
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Bennett Kresty
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Nelson Le
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Nelson Le
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Jacob Lowe
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Daniel Mikaelian
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Andrew Nguyen
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Matt Piorkowski
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Matthew Piorkowski
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Gage Polojack
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Thomas Reiff
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Luka Rimac
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Luka Rimac
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Nicholas Rimac
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Niko Rimac
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Kyle Ruffner
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Pavlo Sisamis
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Matt Tomecko
  • Graduates: 2019
  • Evert Van Staden
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Ken Wallace
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Kenneth Wallace
  • Graduates: 2018
  • Anthony Washko
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Joey Washko
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Andre Wilson
  • Graduates: 2017
  • Drake Zirkle
  • Graduates: 2020
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • Events Calendar

  • TicketTracker
  • Final Forms
  • activities calendar outlined
  • Pay to Play
  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

  • brunswick_google
  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS