Skip to content

All Teams Schedule: Week of September 11 – September 17

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Brunswick Senior High School, September 11 – September 17

MONDAY

September 11, 2017

12:30 PM Boys Varsity Golf
Hoban Invitational (Varsity Blue)
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Brecksville-Broadview Hts. High School
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls Varsity Golf
Strongsville/Medina Tri
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Golf
Medina/Strongsville Tri
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Boys Varsity Golf
Varsity White
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Solon High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball South
@ A. I. Root Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball South
@ A. I. Root Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Willetts
@ Eastern Heights Junior High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Willetts
@ Eastern Heights Junior High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Competitive Cheer Fall
@ Cleveland Heights High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Cleveland Heights High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Solon High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 12, 2017

3:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
vs. Solon High School
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Golf
Varsity Blue
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country South
Westwood/Shiloh Tri
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country Willetts
Westwood/Shiloh Tri
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Sophomore Soccer B
@ Strongsville High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Strongsville High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
North Olmsted High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
North Olmsted High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Shaker Hts. High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Shaker Hts. High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Strongsville High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 13, 2017

12:00 PM Boys Varsity Golf
GCC Tournament #3 (Varsity Blue)
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Golf
Varsity White
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Girls Varsity Golf
@ Solon High School
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Golf
vs. Solon High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Medina High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys 7th Grade Football Willetts
vs. A. I. Root Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball South
vs. Northwood Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball South
vs. Northwood Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Willetts
vs. Claggett Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys 7th Grade Football South
vs. Strongsville Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Boys 8th Grade Football Willetts
@ A. I. Root Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Willetts
vs. Claggett Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Strongsville High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys 8th Grade Football South
@ Strongsville Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Medina High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Strongsville High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 14, 2017

3:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Golf
Shaker Heights/Elyria Tri
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Euclid High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Sophomore Soccer B
vs. North Royalton High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
North Canton Hoover
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
North Canton Hoover
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Euclid High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Freshman Competitive Cheer Fall
@ Avon High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ Avon High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Euclid High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 15, 2017

7:00 PM Girls Middle School Competitive Cheer Fall
Homecoming
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer Fall
Homecoming
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Canada Prep Academy
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 16, 2017

8:30 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
Tiger Doubles
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ St. Edward High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Competitive Cheer Fall
@ St. Edward High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Massillon Jackson High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Boys Sophomore Soccer B
vs. Massillon Jackson High School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Massillon Jackson High School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Spartan Invitational
SCHEDULE
1:30 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Spartan Invitational
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country Willetts
Spartan Invitational (Boardman)
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country South
Spartan Invitational (Boardman)
SCHEDULE
8:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Tiger Doubles
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 17, 2017

1:30 PM Boys Varsity Golf
Lion Cardinal Classic – Day 1 (Varsity White)
SCHEDULE

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • Events Calendar

  • TicketTracker
  • Final Forms
  • activities calendar outlined
  • Pay to Play
  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Brunswick Senior High School Girls Varsity Golf falls to Mentor High School 189-218 bluedevilathletics.org/2017/0…

    About 12 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • brunswick_google
  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS