Skip to content

Track and Field District Meet Update

952 Reads

0 Comments

Coed-Track.jpg

Semi-Final Results

Meet Schedule for District Finals

Heat Sheet for District Finals

Brunswick District Finals Qualifiers


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles:
Gabby Maslowski qualified 1st with a time of 15.67
Ashley Danesi qualified 5th with a time of 16.13

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles:
Chanze Williams qualified 8th with a time of 16.28

Girls 100 Meter Dash:
Bailey Lack qualified 2nd with a time of 12.62
Sam Gibson qualified 8th with a time of 12.99

Boys 100 Meter Dash:
Chanze Williams qualified 7th with a time of 11.64

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
The team of Lexi Wojton, Maddy Neitzel, Amber Neitzel, and Sam Gibson qualified 3rd with a time of 1:48.41

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
The team of Sean Kilbane, Tyler Pallman, Shawn Strazar, and Austin Fallon qualified 3rd with a time of 1:33.74

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
The team of Bailey Lack, Gabby Maslowski, Sam Gibson, and Amber Neitzel qualified 1st with a time of 49.60

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
The team of Sean Kilbane, Chanze Williams, Marc Davis, and Shawn Strazar qualified 5th with a time of 46.28

Girls 400 Meter Dash
Camryn Scott qualified 2nd with a time of 1:01.18

Boys 400 Meter Dash
Austin Fallon qualified 2nd with a time of 51.28

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Gabby Maslowski qualified 1st with a time of 47.50
Bailey Blythin qualified 6th with a time of 49.60

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Tyler Paalman qualified 4th with a time of 43.23
Joey Brandt qualified 6th with a time of 43.65

Girls 800 Meter Run
Katie Pavlick qualified 5th with a time of 2:30.58
Jenna Scott qualified 11th with a time of 2:35.33

Boys 800 Meter Run
Andre Bollam-Godbott qualified 2nd with a time of 2:11.37
Tyler Kraft qualified 14th with a time of 2:13.34

Girls 200 Meter Dash
Bailey Lack qualified 2nd with a time of 26.09

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
The team of Bailey Lack, Rebecca Craddock, Camryn Scott, and Amber Neitzel qualified 1st with a time of 4:13.63

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
The team of Shawn Strazar, Tyler Pallman, Kyle Wolf, and Austin Fallon qualified 2nd with a time of 3:30.81

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • Events Calendar

  • TicketTracker
  • Final Forms
  • activities calendar outlined
  • Pay to Play
  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    RT @BrunswickCSD BCS & @BrunswickPolice have teamed up! @Officer_Dzel & Ofc Lee went to soccer to pass out safe driving tips/Brunswi… twitter.com/i/web/status/8…

    Yesterday · reply · retweet · favorite

  • brunswick_google
  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS